Enrollment

Iscrizione

According to Decree 38/2002, Article 6, comma 3, establishing the rules to access to academic studies, the student enrollment in the Linguistic Mediation Advanced Course can be validated only if he passes the Admission Test.

In order to conclude the enrollment, the student needs to deliver to the School office the following documents, within the deadlines established by the Directorate:

  • Application form (download the form here)
  • The original High School Diploma Certificate or of an equivalent degree;
  • Self-certification of birth, residence and family status;(download the form here);
  • 2 photo IDs;
  • A copy of the identity card;
  • A copy of the passport and the residence permit (for foreign students);
  • The Bachelor’s Degree certificate with exams list for the students already graduated in Italy or abroad (read here);
  • The registration fee and the regional A.R.D.S.U. tax payment receipts.

The enrolled students will receive:

  • A Student’s Record Book
  • The log-in information to access the website Reserved Area.

The student who is correctly enrolled in the Linguistic Mediation Advanced Course can’t be enrolled in other Academic Courses at the same time, according to current regulations about academic studies.

Single courses signing

The Nelson Mandela School also provides for signing to single courses. In this case, the applicant have to possess the admission requirements of the year to which the relevant course belongs (click here) and he has to make a payment due to the single chosen course. For improving one’s skills or for professional or competitive examinations purposes, an applicant could sign to a maximum of four courses on each academic year. At the end of the course, the candidate can take the related exam and get a certificate.

For further information about the signing procedure we suggest to address the School Office, and if you want to download the single courses enrollment form click here.

 

Even the EU foreign citizens and the non-EU citizens who legally reside in Italy can sign to single courses, in respect of the established terms and modalities.
The minimum requirements to access the single courses are the High School Diploma or a first level/second level Bachelor’s Degree. The degree has to be translated in Italian by a certified translator, legitimated by competent authorities, according to current regulations, and attached to a in loco eligibility letter awarded by the Italian Diplomatic Representation in the Country which awarded the degree.

shop giày nữthời trang f5Responsive WordPress Themenha cap 4 nong thongiay cao gotgiay nu 2015mau biet thu deptoc dephouse beautifulgiay the thao nugiay luoi nutạp chí phụ nữhardware resourcesshop giày lườithời trang nam hàn quốcgiày hàn quốcgiày nam 2015shop giày onlineáo sơ mi hàn quốcshop thời trang nam nữdiễn đàn người tiêu dùngdiễn đàn thời tranggiày thể thao nữ hcm

Skip to toolbar